Government of Nova Scotia gov.ns.ca
gov.ns.ca Government of Nova Scotia Nova Scotia, Canada
 
Natural Resources

Topics

Staff Phone Directory

Alphabetical Listing [Main Menu][Print Version]
[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [X] [Y] [Z]
 
A
Area Code: 902
Abbey, Jude Application Developer Halifax 424-3182
Alberstat, Mark DNR Webmaster Halifax 424-2522
Amirault, Terry Engineer Onslow 662-5066
Anderson, Sandy Parks Planner Onslow 662-5072
Anderson, Deborah Land Records Clerk Halifax 424-3169
Anderson, Jo-Anne Receptionist Halifax 424- 5935
Anderson, Donald Regional Biologist Baddeck 295-3949
Andrews, Rick Forest Technician Digby (Hillgrove) 245-7376
Andrews, Webster Forest Technician Kentville 679-6097
Andrews, Jo Clerk Shubenacadie 758-7224
Anthony, Richard Welder Shubenacadie 758-7220
Arenburg, Jeanne Land Admin. Officer Halifax 424-5398
Arsenault, Angie Financial Services Officer Halifax 424-5255
Arseneau, David Forest Technician Truro 893-5698
Ashley, Donald Forestry Technician Waverley 861-2560
Aucoin, Allan Forestry Technician Sydney (Coxheath) 563-3370
AuCoin, Simon Survey Technician Sydney (Coxheath) 563-2322
Austin-Smith, Peter Project Biologist Kentville 679-6221
Ayres-Connors, Dianne Office Manager Halifax 424-4069
 
B
Area Code: 902
Babineau, Pierre Light Duty Mechanic Shubenacadie 758-7240
Babooram, Vashli Correspondence Assistant Halifax 424-2174
Bailey, Shauna Clerk 3 Lawrencetown 584-2220
Bailey, Timothy Forester Antigonish 863-7373
Ball, Chris Regional Enforcement Manager Truro 896-2233
Barrett, Nadine Analyst Halifax 424-6885
Basquill, Sean Provincial Habitat Biologist Kentville 679-6148
Bateman, Judy Field Unit Accounting Clerk Kentville 679-6097
Beals, Rocky Records Analyst Halifax 424-3439
Beaton, Douglas Nursery Manager Inverness 258-2626
Beaver, Sylvia HR Consultant - DNR Halifax 424-5816
Beck, Terry Enforcement Coordinator Lunenburg 634-7530
Bell, Cheryl Accounting Clerk Lunenburg 634-7508
Benedict, Dean Manager Halifax 424-8681
Benjamin, Kevin OHV Coordinator (Lunenburg) Halifax 634-7565
Benjamin, Lawrence Wildlife Technician Kentville 679-6091
Bennett, Laurie Manager (DEL) Halifax 424-3161
Bennett, Trish Secretary Halifax 424-5482
Bennett, Greg Conservation Officer - Seasonal Sydney (Coxheath) 563-3370
Black, Keith Area Supervisor Parrsboro 254-5301
Blackbird, Shawn Conservation Officer Windsor 798-6649
Blades, Bennett Survey Technician Tusket 648-3553
Bland, Allan Forestry Technician Windsor 798-6893
Boates, Sherman Manager Wildlife Resources Kentville 679-6091
Bonar, Troy OHV Unit Officer Windsor 798-6648
Bond, Jody OHV Unit Officer Lunenburg 634-7531
Borden, Jerry Regional Crown Land Surveyor Oxford 447-2182
Borgal, Tanya Forest Health Specialist Shubenacadie 758-7069
Boudreau, Brian Survey Technician Tusket 648-3529
Boudreau, Michael Wildlife Technician Kentville 679-6091
Boutilier, Glen District Supervisor Head of Jeddore 889-4215
Bowlby, Robert Supervisor Halifax 424-3156
Boyce, Steven Conservation Officer - Seasonal Lunenburg 634-7534
Bradshaw, Brenda Financial Services Officer Halifax 424-4675
Brandstad, Kyla Planning Technician Truro 893-5661
Brenton, Janelle Library Technician Halifax 424-3179
Breyfogle, Wendy Forestry Technician Baddeck 295-3926
Brothers, Colleen Computer Serv. Officer Truro 893-5718
Brown, Stephen Supervisor Truro 893-5699
Brown, Jamie Forest Technician Milton 354-6147
Brown, Jeff Forestry Technician Windsor 798-6894
Brown, Kevin GIS Technician Halifax 424-2861
Bruce, James Forestry Spatial Database Specialist Shubenacadie 758-7238
Buchanan, Billi-Lynn Secretary Churchover (Shelburne) 875-2501
Burke, Lloyd District Supervisor Whycocomagh 756-2339
Burke, Virginia (Jenny) Field Unit Accounting Clerk St. Peter's 535-2032
Burke, Barry Manager of Financial & Planning Services Halifax
Bustin, Merryl Area Supervisor Baddeck 295-3939
 
C
Area Code: 902
Calder, John Geologist Halifax 424-2778
Calnen, Melissa Clerk Halifax 424-2946
Cameron, Melaine Manager Halifax 424-3159
Cameron, Heather GIS Tech/Cartographer Halifax 424-3027
Cameron, Andrew GIS Technician Halifax 424-3154
Cameron, Jane Field Unit Accounting Clerk McLellans Brook 922-4003
Cameron, Donald Forester, Private Land Truro 893-5629
Campbell, Bradley Survey Technician St. Peter's 535-2032
Campbell, Tony Senior GIS Specialist Halifax 424-3155
Campbell, Roderick Survey Technician Guysborough 533-3503
Campbell, Sue Land Admin. Officer Halifax 424-3165
Carroll, Harold Director Onslow 662-5062
Carter, Bruce Extension Lawrencetown 584-2327
Cash, Colleen Field Unit Accounting Clerk Sydney (Coxheath) 563-3370
Cashin, Dale Enforcement Coordinator Bible Hill 893-6351
Castle, Jocelyn Conservation Officer - Seasonal Middle Musquodoboit 384-4013
Cavanagh-Pick, Bev Senior Clerk Kentville 679-6091
Caverhill, Kerry Conservation Officer - Seasonal McLellans Brook 922-3714
Chandler, Brian Surveyor Technician Baddeck 295-3927
Chapman, Penny Field Accounting Clerk Onslow 662-5081
Chard, Jason Forest Technician Windsor 798-6748
Chiasson, Anne Secretary Halifax 424-3160
Chisholm, Dale Conservation Officer - Seasonal Oxford 447-2115
Chisholm, Pius Forestry Technician Antigonish 863-7337
Chisholm, Karen Clerk McLellans Brook 922-4020
Chisholm, Sandy Chief Technician Truro 893-5682
Churchill, Hon. Zach Minister Halifax 424-4037
Clark, J. Peter Forestry Technician McLellans Brook 922-4005
Clark, Matthew Conservation Officer (Seasonal) Waverley 860-5527
Clattenburg, Judy Program Officer Halifax 424-2351
Cleaves, Jason Conservation Officer - Seasonal Kentville 679-6144
Collet, Wayne Crown Surveyor St. Peter's 535-2033
Colley, Ernesta Competitions Clerk Halifax 424-8180
Collins, Michelle Manager - Human Resources (LWD) Halifax 424-0329
Colp, Peter Forest Technician Milton 354-6146
Comeau, Maurice District Supervisor Digby (Hillgrove) 245-7374
Comeau, Brian Forestry Technician Tusket 648-3532
Conley, Gerry Welder Shubenacadie 758-7220
Conrad, Barbara Administrative Assistant Halifax 424-4050
Cook, Arthur Conservation Officer - Seasonal Lawrencetown 584-2229
Corkum, Paulette Field Unit Accounting Clerk Lunenburg 634 -7516
Corkum, Ken Aircraft Pilot Shubenacadie 758-3438
Cornect, Amanda Secretary Guysborough 522-2024
Cornelius, George Technician, Forestry Resources Lunenburg 634-7557
Cosh, James Application Developer Halifax 424-6612
Cox, Amelia Program Admin. Officer (NREC) Middle Musquodoboit 384-3420
Cranley, Jim Drafting & Illus.Technician Halifax 424-7122
Crichton, Steve HR Consultant Halifax 424-2361
Croft, Mark Survey Technician Lunenburg 634-7538
Crouse, Scott Fire Crew Foreman Lunenburg 634-7557
Crowell, Arthur Area Supervisor Windsor 798-6746
Crowell , Jeff Kemptville Kemptville 761-2227
Curry, Barb Director Halifax 424-0019
Custance, Rod Forest Technician Digby (Hillgrove) 245-7377
 
D
Area Code: 902
d'Eon, Arlene Director Halifax 424- 4006
Dahr, Wanda Administrative Assistant Shubenacadie 758-7226
Davidson, Alan Director Halifax 424-5618
Davis, Dan Director of Communications Halifax 424-2354
Daye, Aaron Forestry Technician Truro 893-5314
Deagle, Nick GIS Specialist Sydney (Coxheath) 563-3370
Dean, Christine HR Consultant - DNR Halifax 424-8193
Decker, Cheryl Accounting Clerk Shubenacadie 758-3438
Delorey, John Crown Land Surveyor Guysborough 533-3503
Delorey, Steven Supervisor of Forest Health Shubenacadie 758-7099
DeMont, Garth Geologist Halifax 424-8138
Dempsey, Lorne Manager Halifax 424-5511
DEPOT,  Antigonish Antigonish 863-7340
DEPOT,  Baddeck Baddeck 295-2300
DEPOT,  North Riverside Guysborough 533-3333
DEPOT,  Northeast Margaree Whycocomagh 248-2029
DEPOT,  Windsor 798-6004
DEPOT,  Lake Paul Lake Paul 847-1041
DEPOT - Fire Crew,  Lawrencetown 584-2302
DesChamp, William Technician, Forest Resources Churchover (Shelburne) 875-7124
Devlin, Marilyn Secretary Halifax 424-4267
Deyarmond, Barry Light Duty Mechanic Shubenacadie 758-7240
Digdon, Harold Pump Mechanic Shubenacadie 758-7219
Dobson, John Forestry Technician Guysborough 533-3503
Dodge, Keith Senior Project Leader Halifax 424-0450
Donahue, John Planning Technician Halifax 424-8157
Doucet, Norman Forestry Technician Bible Hill 893-5617
Douthwaite, Nancy Clerk - Environment Halifax 424-2368
Dugas, Michelle Field Unit Accounting Clerk Tusket 648-3527
Dunsworth, Ann Records Manager Halifax 424-1580
Duplissea, Betty Secretary Churchover (Shelburne) 875-2501
 
E
Area Code: 902
Eddy, James Heavy Duty Mechanic Shubenacadie 758- 7241
Eddy, Allan Regional Director Truro 893-5627
Eddy, Stephen Heavy Duty Mechanic Shubenacadie 758-7241
Ehler, Angie Geographer/GIS Specialist Halifax 424-8163
Eidt, Dan Director Halifax 424-7594
Eisnor, Allan Survey Technician Lunenburg 634-7536
Elderkin, Mark Biologist, Species at Risk Kentville 679-6091
Eldridge, Brian Forester Tusket 648-3538
Elias, Eli Director Halifax 424-1190
English, Bill Regional Resource Manager Sydney (Coxheath) 563--3372
Estabrooks, Bernadette HR Consultant Halifax 424-6767
Everett, George W. Survey Technician Waverley 860-5524
 
F
Area Code: 902
Fairclough, Andrea Secretary Halifax 424-3142
Fanning, Walter Director Shubenacadie 758-7236
Farrell, David Aircraft Pilot Shubenacadie 758-3438
Feener, Rhonda Administrative Assistant Halifax 424-3450
Feldman, Donald Director Sydney (Coxheath) 563-2232
Fergus, Cathy Field Unit Accounting Clerk Bible Hill 893-5620
Ferguson, Stewart Survey Technician Waverley 860-5525
Finck, Phil Geologist Halifax 424-2521
Fisher, Brian Manager, Geoscience Information Services Halifax 424-6660
Fitzgerald, Angela Secretary Halifax 424- 6295
Fitzgerald, Johnny OHV Unit Officer Tusket 648-3556
Ford, Cathy Supervisor, Accounts Payable/Accounts Receivable Halifax 424-8191
Forde, Sara Program Admin. Officer (NREC) Middle Musquodoboit 384-3420
Forrest, Laura HR Consultant Halifax 424-0422
Frail, Craig Forestry Technician Caledonia 354-6600
Frame, Howard Acting Manager Truro 893-5667
Francis, Peter Coordinator, Land Administration Lawrencetown 584-2328
Franker, Trevor Plannr/Lndscp. Archt. Onslow 662-5064
Fraser, Sandra Hunter's Education Coordinator Halifax 424-2351
Fraser, Byron Conservation Officer - Seasonal Whycocomagh 756-3818
Fraser, Orlando Conservation Officer Kentville 679-6746
Fraser, Stephen Conservation Officer McLellans Brook 922-4010
Fraser, Gregor Forester, Crown Land Antigonish 863-7358
Fraser, John Mechanic Baddeck 295-3921
Fraser, Wanda Secretary Sydney (Coxheath) 563-3370
Frost, Stephen GIS Technician Halifax 424-6146
 
G
Area Code: 902
Gallagher, Jeffrey SurveyTechnician Oxford 447-2415
Galvez, Ismael (Butch) Wildlife Technician Waverley 861-2560
Garnhum, Daniel Maintenance Onslow 662-2118
Gates, Richard Conservation Officer Digby (Hillgrove) 245-7378
Gatien, Marty Conservation Officer - Seasonal Windsor 798-6892
Gaudet, Robert Forestry Technician Tusket 648-3533
George, Kimberley Regional Biologist Truro 893-5630
Gilbert, Brian Executive Director Halifax 424-3949
Gillis, Thom Computer Services Officer Halifax 424-8912
Gillis, Hugh Corporate Strategist Halifax 424-3530
Gillis, Cameron Forestry Technician Antigonish 863-7521
Gird, Paulie Secretary Halifax 424- 4006
Glennie, Dale Extension Forester Halifax 424-8185
Goodwin, Terry Geologist Halifax
Gordon, David Area Supervisor Tusket 648-3526
Gordon, Jacqueline Forest Health Specialist Shubenacadie 758-7014
Grace, Pamela Officer, Outdoor Recreation Halifax 424-5832
Grantham, Martha Supervisor (NREC) Middle Musquodoboit 384-3420
Gratton, Emily Manager Onslow 662-5060
Greene, Kerri JR. HR. Consultant Truro 896-2262
Grover, William Forest Technician Digby (Hillgrove) 245-7375
Gulliver, Wayne Carpenter Onslow 662-2118
Gunn, Ian Forestry Technician Guysborough 522-2024
 
H
Area Code: 902
Hall, Steve Conservation Officer Shubenacadie 758-2026
Halverson, Sonja Data Entry Clerk Truro 893-5664 (TTY)
Hamilton, Bruce Fire Equipment Maintenance Supervisor Shubenacadie 758-7217
Hamilton, Ronald Forestry Technician Churchover (Shelburne) 875-7126
Hanam, Andrew Forester, Crown Land Baddeck 295-3923
Hannay, Josh Special Investigations Halifax 424-4144
Harley, Richard Area Supervisor Kentville 679-6097
Harrington, Charles Supervisor Truro 893-5663
Harris, Jim Conservation Officer Milton 354-6615
Harris, David Forestry Technician Parrsboro 254-5304
Harriss, Fiona GIS Technician Halifax 722-1482
Hart, Derek Forestry Technician Guysborough 533-3503
Harvie, Joseph Crown Land Surveyor Baddeck 295-3811
Hennick, Ernie Planning Technician Halifax 424-5764
Hepburn, Carla HR Consultant Truro 893-6525
Hewitt, Valerie Accounting Clerk Lawrencetown 584-2329
Higgins, Martha Field Unit Accounting Clerk Middle Musquodoboit 384-4005
Higgins, Doris Stenographer Shubenacadie 758-2040
Higgins, Terry Planning Technician Truro 893-5650
Hilchie, Lorraine Acting Procurement Technician Halifax 424-7725
Hill, Michael Forestry Technician St. Peter's 535-2032
Hill, Chris Accounts Payable Clerk Halifax 424-2593
Himelman, Sandra HR Consultant Halifax 424-8112
Himmelman, Nancy Secretary Halifax 424-4297
Hines, Samantha Land Admin. Officer Halifax 424-8097
Hirtle, Kanis Conservation Officer (Seasonal) Waverley 860-5527
Holder, Cindy Janitor Shubenacadie 758-3438
Holman, Gail Clerk Onslow 662-3030
Hood, Andrew Forestry Technician Head of Jeddore 889-4214
Houle, Natasha Land Admin. Officer Halifax 424-3148
Hubbard, Wayne Survey Technician Tusket 648-3552
Hudson, Vernon Enforcement Coordinator St. Peter's 535-2032
Hudson, Kevin Supervisor, Scaling Truro 893-5711
Hunt, Barbara Executive Secretary Halifax 424-4037
Hunter, Michael Conservation Officer Parrsboro 254-5302
Huskins, Kim Forest Technican Kentville 679-6229
Hyson, Annette Clerk Milton 354-3462
Hyson, Bruce Surveyor Lunenburg 634-7535
 
I
Area Code: 902
Ingraham, Debbie OH&S Coordinator Baddeck 295-3928
Isenor, Cory Forest Technician Kentville 679-6225
 
J
Area Code: 902
James, Peter Forester Lunenburg 634-7517
James, Don Executive Director Halifax 424-2523
Jans, Tony Forestry Technician Truro 893-6189
Johnson, Quanah GPS Specialist Sydney (Coxheath) 563-3370
Johnson, Edward Forestry Technician Oxford 477-7007
Johnston, Sandra Geologist Lunenburg 634-7518
Joudrey, Leon Forestry Technician Bible Hill 890-1290
Joudrey, Gerry Regional Director Lunenburg 634-7519
Justason, Shelly Account Receivable Clerk Halifax 424-4677
 
K
Area Code: 902
Kaiser, Miriam Business Analyst Bible Hill 893-6373
Kaizer, Joan Secretary Halifax 424-4068
Kane, Barbara Accounts Payable Clerk Halifax 424-2048
Keizer, Greg Crown Land Technician Guysborough 522-2024
Kelly, Gerard Forestry Technician Guysborough 533-3503
Kelly, Adams Procurement Coordinator Halifax 424-4629
Kennedy, Cathy Legal Services Technician Halifax 424-6324
Kennedy, Carl Conservation Officer - Seasonal Guysborough 533-3503
Kennedy, Gavin Hydrogeologist Halifax 424-2516
Keppie, Fraser Geologist Halifax 424-4124
Kew, Michael Forestry Technician Waverley 860-5528
Keys, Kevin Forester Truro 893-5687
Khan, Dan Coordinator, Land Asset Management Project Halifax 424-8152
Kierstead, Jonathan Director Truro 893-5673
Kiezer, Donald Forest Technician Head of Jeddore 889-4223
King, Paul Forestry Technician Shubenacadie 758-7245
Kinsman, Brian Planner Onslow 662-5069
Kontuk, Richard OHV Unit Officer Antigonish 863-7188
Koziel, Paul Forestry Technician Baddeck 295-3929
 
L
Area Code: 902
Lahey, Sandy Procurement Technician Halifax 424-0306
Lamb, Thomas Mining Engineer Halifax 424-4911
Lantz, Vida Mae Secretary Kentville 679-6091
Large, Robert Aircraft Pilot Shubenacadie 758-3438
LaRoche-Mills, Heather Clerk Waverley 860-5530
Lawlor, Shawn Executive Assistant Halifax 424-4047
Lawyer, Ian Regional Resource Manager Lunenburg 634-7520
LeBlanc, Mike Forest Health Specialist Shubenacadie 758-7213
LeBlanc, Amanda JR. HR. Consultant Truro 893-2358
Leger Gendron, Gena Secretary Halifax 424-2035
Leighton, Eric Forestry Technician Parrsboro 254-5306
Lemieux, Michee Program Admin. Officer Inverness 258-2626
Lenfesty, Tracy Head Librarian Halifax 424-8633
Li, Sam Application Developer Halifax 424- 2924
Locke, Tim Conservation Officer - Seasonal Churchover (Shelburne) 875-8631
Lohnes, Bruce Area Supervisor Waverley 861-2560
Longmire, Sharon Clerk Windsor 798-2016/2796
Lowe, Gary Conservation Officer (Aboriginal) Milton 354-6616
Lumieux's, Micheel Forest Geneticist Truro
Lynch, Chris Forest Technician Middle Musquodoboit 568-0028
Lynds, Ron Survey Technician St. Peter's 535-2032
Lynds, Arthur Planner Onslow 662-5071
 
M
Area Code: 902
MacArthur, Shirley Field Unit Accounting Clerk Inverness 258-2626
MacAskill, Roberta Land Admin. Officer Halifax 424-8610
MacDonald, Doug Geologist/Geoscience Editor Halifax 424-2510
MacDonald, Diane Executive Secretary Halifax 424-4121
MacDonald, Lloyd A. Area Supervisor St. Peter's 535-2032
MacDonald, Michael Area Supervisor Oxford 447-2156
MacDonald, Duncan Land Surveyor McLellans Brook 922-4004
MacDonald, Peter Large Mammal Biologist Kentville 679-6091
MacDonald, Dolores Forestry Technician Whycocomagh 756-3808
MacDonald, Sarah Secretary Baddeck 295-3930
MacDonald, Gena Secretary Antigonish 863-4513
MacDonald, Lauralee Secretary Halifax 424-4049
MacDonald, Kara Clerk Middle Musquodoboit 384-2290
MacDonell, Remi Manager (DNR) Halifax 424-5069
MacDougall, Mike OHV Unit Officer Bible Hill 893-5634
MacDougall, Norman Forestry Technician Whycocomagh 756-3803
MacEwan, Scott Forest Technician McLellans Brook 922-4009
MacHattie, Trevor Geologist Halifax 424-0134
MacInnis, Ian GIS Database Specialist Truro 893-5675
MacInnis, Cathy Clerk Whycocomagh 756-2339
MacIntyre, Hugh Survey Technician Sydney (Coxheath) 563-2322
MacIntyre, Ewen Conservation Officer Sydney (Coxheath) 563-3370
MacIntyre, Brian Surveyor Halifax 424-3147
MacIntyre, Chris Forest Technician Bible Hill 893-5622
MacIsaac, Peter Forestry Technician Shubenacadie 758-7244
MacIsaac, John Survey Technician Guysborough 533-3503
MacKenzie, Kenneth HR Consultant Truro 893-7046
MacKinlay, Russell Acting Director Halifax 722-1066
MacKinnon, Dan Fire Training Officer Shubenacadie 758-7234
MacKinnon, Frances Wildlife GIS Analyst Kentville 679-6091
MacKinnon, Steve Conservation Officer Sydney (Coxheath) 563-3370
MacLean, Daniel Forestry Technician St. Peter's 535-2032
MacLean, Sharlene Clerk Typist (Seasonal) Whycocomagh 756-2298
MacLean, Chris Conservation Officer Waverley 860-5622
MacLean, Nicole Tech Training Coordinator Halifax 424-8823
MacLellan, Judy Field Unit Acct. Clerk Baddeck 295-2554
MacLeod, Donald Forestry Technician Truro 893-5648
MacMillan, Tom Forester Tusket 648-3537
MacMillan, Valerie Financial Advisor Halifax 424-8622
MacNaughton, Jim Forestry Technician Bible Hill 893-5619
MacNeil, John Registrar Halifax 424-8155
MacNeil, Liam Forestry Technician Baddeck 295-3920
MacNeil, Patricia Executive Director Halifax 424-1743
MacNeil, Dougald Conservation Officer Whycocomagh 756-3809
MacQuarrie, Bruce Director Halifax 424-3145
MacQuarrie, Peter Director Halifax 424-7708
MacSween, Brian Forester, Crown Land Sydney (Coxheath) 563-3372
Madden, Jennifer Wildlife Res. Sys. Administrator Kentville 679-6160 / 893-5716
Mader, Lynn Administrative Assistant Halifax 424-6755
Mahaney, Mark Forestry Technician Truro 893-5653
Mailman, Brian Enforcement Coordinator Middle Musquodoboit 384-4013
Malay, Tanya Clerk Sheet Harbour 885-2377
Malloy, Allan Forestry Technician Lunenburg 634-7509
Marsters, Amy Forest Technician Tusket 861-2560
Martin, Greg Survey Technician Waverley 860-5523
McCarron, Owen Area Supervisor Antigonish 863-7520
McCarthy, Barry Wildlife Park Attendant Shubenacadie 758-2040
McClare, Gail Specialist Halifax 857-2244
McCleave, Denise Secretary Lawrencetown 584-2229
McCrindle, Janet Field Unit Accounting Clerk Parrsboro 254-3241
McCue, Billy Joe Application Developer Halifax 424-3157
McCulloch, Paul Geologist Stellarton 755-7033
McCurdy, Kara Fire Prevention Officer Shubenacadie 758-7232
McCurdy, Richard Conservation Officer - Seasonal Baddeck 295-2554
McDonald, Billie Ann Acting Client Services Coordinator Halifax 424-0861
McFetridge, Matthew Forest Technician Middle Musquodoboit 384-4000
McGrath, Tim Senior Forester Truro 893-5683
McKinnon, Jeff Geologist/GIS Specialist Halifax 424-7323
McLarty, Krista Land Admin. Officer Halifax 424-8614
McMullin, John Geologist Stellarton 752-4842
McPherson, Robyn Land Admin. Officer Halifax 424-3140
Medynski, Tracey Administrative Assistant Halifax 424-5019
Melanovich, Susan Computer Serv. Officer Truro 893-5679
Melanson, Sheila Secretary Digby (Hillgrove) 245-2164
Mercer, John Forestry Technician Sydney (Coxheath) 563-3370
Miller, Kerry Regional Enforcement Manager Lunenburg 634-7524
Miller, Tim Land Administration Coordinator Truro 893-5632
Mills, Sunday Clerk Parrsboro 254-5307
Mills, Pam Wildlife Technician Kentville 679-6091
Mills, Ron Geologist Halifax 424-2437
Mills, Barry Conservation Officer - Seasonal Guysborough 522-2024
Milner, Cathy Area Supervisor Middle Musquodoboit 384- 4010
Milton, Randy Manager Wildlife Resources Kentville 679-6091
Mitton, Andrew OH&S Coordinator Lunenburg 634-7528
Mombourquette, John Director Halifax 424-5254
Montgomerie, Duff Deputy Minister Halifax 424-4121
Moore, Ian Aircraft Pilot Shubenacadie 758-3438
Moore, Terry Technician Forest Resources Oxford 447-7009
Morash, Richard GIS Specialist Truro 893-6355
Morris, Rhonda Accounts Payable Clerk Halifax 424-6698
Morrison, Shauna Accounting Clerk Sydney (Coxheath) 563-3370
Morrissey, Bernard Forestry Technician Waverley 861-2560
Mosher, Eric Fire Crew Foreman Milton 354-6149
Moulton, Margaret Secretary Halifax 424-4983
Mullen, Connie Clerk/ Radio Operator Digby (Hillgrove) 424-2164
Mullen, Connie Clerk/Radio Operator Digby (Hillgrove) 245-7394
Munro, Sarah Resource Forester Halifax 424- 2513
Murphy, Patrick Area Supervisor Lunenburg 634-7560
Murphy, Gregory Forestry Technician Antigonish 863-7338
Murphy, Bruce Forestry Technician Whycocomagh 756-3810
Murray, Thomas F. Forestry Technician St. Peter's 535-2032
Murray, John Provincial Programs Support Specialist Halifax 424-2611
Murray, Robert Forest Technician Truro 893-5678
Mutabazi, Simon Extension Forester Halifax 424-5444
Myers, Weldon Director Halifax 424-3288
 
N
Area Code: 902
Nadeau, Julie Manager - Human Resources Halifax 424-7928
Naugler, James Wildlife Park Attendant Shubenacadie 758-2040
Nauss, Deanna Forestry Technician Tusket 648-3551
Nauss, Lee Conservation Officer Tusket 648-3535
Naylor, Rob Director Halifax 424-8119
Neily, Peter Senior Forester Truro 893-5692
Neily, Jeff Forestry Technician Lawrencetown 584-2330
Nelson, Jody Legal Services Technician Halifax 424-3166
Newcombe, Kenneth Forest Technician Oxford 447-2115
Newell, Reginald Stewardship Coordinator Kentville 679-6091
Nicholson, Jane Forester Truro 893-5716
Nunn, Bruce Regional Enforcement Manager Sydney (Coxheath) 563-3370
Nunn, Bruce Communications Advisor Halifax 424-5239
Nurse, Peter Chief Aircraft Maintenance Engineer Shubenacadie 758-3438
 
O
Area Code: 902
O', Nadine Lake Paul
O'Brien, Tim Forester, Crown Land Truro 893-5628
O'Brien, Michael Manager Wildlife Resources Kentville 679-6221
O'Brien, Mike Manager Wildlife Resources Kentville 679-6091
O'Connor, David Forestry Technician Baddeck 295-3959
O'Connor, Matthew Forest Technician Head of Jeddore 889-4224
O'Donnell, Kim Forestry Technician Truro 893-5694
O'Grady, David GIS Technician Halifax 424-3485
O'Hara, Heather Wildlife Park Attendant Shubenacadie 758-2040
O'Keefe, Robert Resource Analyst Truro 893-5696
O'Leary, Nadine Secretary Halifax 424-8120
O'Melia, James Conservation Officer Head of Jeddore 889-4216
O'Neill, Mick Geologist Stellarton 752-4842
O'Reilly, George Geologist Halifax 424-2517
O'Rourke, Robert Forest Technician Kentville 679-6097
Ogden, Jeffery Forest Health Specialist Shubenacadie 758-7015
Oikle, Dustin Fire Science Officer Shubenacadie 758-7215
Oliver, Douglas Planning Technician Onslow 662-5061
Olsen, Sandra Conservation Officer Guysborough 522-2024
Ongo, John Forestry Technician Sydney (Coxheath) 563-3370
Orr, Dana Forest Technician Lawrencetown 584-2331
Orr, Douglas Information Technician Kentville 679-6091
 
P
Area Code: 902
Paddock, Robert Enforcement Coordinator Head of Jeddore 648-3540
Palmer, Clay Fleet Maintenance Coordinator Shubenacadie 758-7242
Parsons, Glen Provincial Habitat Biologist Kentville 679-6091
Pate, Brenda Manager Halifax 424-4061
Patriquin, Lynn Supervisor Onslow 662-5076
Patterson, Alasdair Area Supervisor Sydney (Coxheath) 563-3370
Patton, Lisa Accounting Clerk Truro 893-5671
Peck, Carrie Field Unit Accounting Clerk Truro 893-5631
Pembroke, Craig Conservation Officer Waverley 860-5526
Penney, Jacob Forestry Technician Lunenburg 634-7511
Penny, Gina Provincial Forest Entomologist Shubenacadie 758-7212
Pentz, Ross Forest Resources Technician Lunenburg 634-7526
Pentz, Kevin Registrar, Registry of Buyers Halifax 424-5796
Peters, Michael Survey Technician Baddeck 295-3486
Petrie, Bob Director Kentville 679-6139
Phillips, Lorraine Secretary Kentville 679-6097
Phillips, Malcolm Survey Technician Baddeck 295-2300
Phillips, Cynthia Drafting Technician Halifax 424-8196
Pohlkamp, Gretchen Executive Director Halifax 424-4267
Poole, Jeff Geologist 4/GIS Supervisor Halifax 424-8139
Porter, Phil Manager Shubenacadie 758-7224
Potter, Mark Conservation Officer (Seasonal) Milton 354-6617
Potter, Jason Conservation Officer - Seasonal Digby (Hillgrove) 245-8064
Pottie, Denise Secretary St. Peter's 535-2032
Pottier, Ray Surveyor Tusket 648-3530
Power, Terry Wildlife Biologist Sydney (Coxheath) 563-3370
Power, Vincent Assistant Supervisor Guysborough 533-3503
Prime, Garth Geologist Halifax 424-8146
Pulsifer, Mark Wildlife Biologist Antigonish 863-7523
Pyke, Andrew Forestry Technician Sydney (Coxheath) 563-3370
 
Q
Area Code: 902
Quigley, Eugene Forest Technican Truro 893-5677
 
R
Area Code: 902
Racine, Michelle JR HR Consultant Halifax 722-5172
Radio Operator,  Windsor 798-6005
Redmond, Linda Branch Planning Officer Kentville 424-4910
Reid, Matthew Forestry Technician McLellans Brook 922-4002
Rhodenizer, Glen Forestry Technician Lunenburg 634-7512
Rhynold, Fred Survey Technician Guysborough 533-3503
Roberts, Patricia Clerk, Registry of Buyers and Scaling Truro 893-5715
Robicheau, Matthew Forest Technician - Wilderness Area Tusket 648-3528
Rockwood, David Forestry Technician Head of Jeddore 889-4217
Rodgers, Beth Clerk Waverley 861-2560
Ross, John Manager Shubenacadie 758-7216
Rubin, John Research & Stats Officer Truro 893-5712
Rudderham, Cheryl Forestry Technician Truro 893-5717
Rudderham, Jim R Supervisor Shubenacadie 758-7070
Rushton, Donald Forestry Technician Oxford 447-2189
Rushton, Troy Forest Technician Truro 893-5672
Russell, Lorna Radio Operator Head of Jeddore 889-2332
Ryan, Bob Manager Halifax 424-8148
Ryan, Melanie Supervisor Halifax 424-0846
 
S
Area Code: 902
Samson, Adrian Forestry Technician Bible Hill 893-5618
Sandluck, Derrick Conservation Officer McLellans Brook 922-4012
Sangster, Sonya Secretary Guysborough 533-3503
Santilli, Vince Planning & Development Officer Halifax 424-8621
Sarson, Robert Forestry Technician McLellans Brook 922-4008
Saulnier, Denise Land Admin. Officer Halifax 424-4090
Saunders, Susan Desktop Publishing Technician Halifax 424-6769
Saywood, Mark Area Supervisor McLellans Brook 922-4000
Schnurr, Paul Forest Technician McLellans Brook 922-4001
Scott, James Technician, Forest Resources Churchover (Shelburne) 875-7125
Shanahan, Leslie Director Halifax 424-8861
Shaw, Shelley OH&S Coordinator Windsor 798-6001
Shepherd, Shayler Web Analyst Halifax 424-5804
Sheridan, Chris Aircraft Maintenance Engineer Shubenacadie 758-3438
Silver, Michael Assistant Supervisor Milton 354-6145
Simpson, Carol Field Unit Accounting Clerk Antigonish 863-7341
Slaney, Greg Planning and Development Officer Halifax 424-3303
Smith, Ardel Aircraft Pilot Shubenacadie 758-3438
Smith, Roger MOS Whycocomagh 756-3817
Smith, Ian Forestry Technician Baddeck 295-3955
Smith, Bill Acting Executive Director Halifax 424-4445
Smith, Elizabeth Records Control Clerk Halifax 424-2818
Smith, Gregory Land Surveyor Waverley 860-5522
Smith, Christine Coordinator, Accounting Services Halifax 424-5817
Southern, Valerie Central Registry Clerk Halifax 424-1581
Spence, Elizabeth Planning Technician Truro 893-5659
Spencer, David Mailroom Clerk Halifax 424-8190
Spencer, Sarah Forest Technician Milton 354-6148
Stacey, John Area Supervisor Lawrencetown 584-2326
Stallard, Douglas Aircraft Maintenance Engineer Shubenacadie 758-3438
Stanwick, Darryl Legal Services Technician Halifax 424-3487
Steadman, Paul Conservation Officer Lunenburg 634-7532
Steele, Cindy Land Admin. Officer Halifax 424-2494
Steeves, David Forester Truro 893-5685
Steeves, David Forest Technician Sheet Harbour 885-4020
Stevens, Bob Conservation Officer - Seasonal Tusket 648-3551
Stewart, Bruce Forester Truro 893-5684
Stewart, Lynne Secretary Halifax 424-5251
Stillman, Wayne Tech - Plan Examination Halifax 424-3153
Stiner, Deborah Secretary Halifax 424-5021
Stoddard, Derick Assistant Director Halifax 424-8925
Stubbert, Blowers Conservation Officer Baddeck 295-3925
Stull, Rayona Clerk Shubenacadie 758-3437
Sullivan, Ann Computer Serv. Officer Truro 893-5688
Surette, Charles Stores Technician Shubenacadie 758-7239
Surette, Austin Survey Technician Tusket 648-3553
Surette, Kathy Clerk 3 Tusket 742-1739
Sutherland, Leah Survey Technician Tusket 648-3555
Sutherland, Andrew Survey Technician Tusket 648-3554
Sutherland, Shirley-Ann Conservation Officer - Seasonal McLellans Brook 922-4006
Sutherland, Aaron Supervisor Truro 893-5313
Swaine, Arthur District Supervisor Churchover (Shelburne) 875-7122
Swim, Dan GIS Specialist Lunenburg 634-7527
Syliboy, Bernie Conservation Officer (Aboriginal) Shubenacadie 758-3437
 
T
Area Code: 902
Tabor, Monty Inventory Clerk Halifax 424-5259
Tattrie, Randy Regional Resource Manager Truro 893-6352
Taylor, David Education Officer (NREC) Middle Musquodoboit 384-3420
Taylor, Peter Conservation Officer - Seasonal Antigonish 863-4513
Ten Brinke, Benny MOS Antigonish 863-4513
Terris, Glenn District Supervisor Guysborough 522-2024
Thibeau, Chris Regional Support (Yarmouth) Halifax 742-0730
Thibodeau, Suzette Forest Protecton Financial Co-ordinator Shubenacadie 758-7237
Thibodeau, Marie Clerk Tusket 648-3540
Thompson, Ellen Field Unit Accounting Clerk Oxford 447-2115
Thompson, Danny Wildlife Park Attendant Shubenacadie 758-2040
Timmons, Kenneth Conservation Officer Baddeck 295-3924
Timmons, Lauchie OHV Unit Officer Whycocomagh 756-3818
Toney, Benedict Conservation Officer (Aboriginal) Whycocomagh 756-3812
Totten, Kevin Forest Technician Lawrencetown 584-2332
Towers, Julie Executive Director Halifax 424-4103
Townsend, Peter Acting Manager Truro 893-5689
Tufts, Arlene Clerk Truro 893-6350
Turner-Robert, Catherine Planning Technician Truro 893-5655
 
U
Area Code: 902
Utting, Dan Geologist Halifax 424-2528
 
V
Area Code: 902
Vanderhoeden, Mark Forestry Technician St. Peter's 535-2032
Veinotte, Gena Clerk Lunenburg 634-7555
Veniot, Blair Radio Operator Milton 354-3463
Vissers, Bert Manager Shubenacadie 758-2040
 
W
Area Code: 902
Wadden, Devon OHV Unit Officer Churchover (Shelburne) 875-7127
Wall, Rene Web Specialist Bible Hill 893-6226
Wallace, Glen Forestry Technician Sydney (Coxheath) 563-3370
Wallis, Scott Wildlife Park Attendant Shubenacadie 758-2040
Walsh, Stacey Secretary Halifax 424-3164
Warwick, Deiter OHV Unit Officer Oxford 447-7006
Watt, Mason Aircraft Pilot Shubenacadie 758-3438
Weatherhead, Carl Resource Forester Halifax 424-3989
Webber, Diane Liaison Geologist Halifax 424-3053
Webster, James Survey Technician McLellans Brook 922-4011
Webster, Kirk Forestry Technican Lawrencetown 584-2335
Weir, Don Geologist Truro 896-2261
Wenning, Andrew Assistant Registrar Halifax 424-8156
West, Winston Forestry Technician Waverley 861-2560
Whalen, Joe Client Services Coordinator (Truro) Bible Hill 893-6178
Whalen, Shaun Survey Technician Oxford 447-2415
Whalley, Brian Foreperson Shubenacadie 758-2040
White, Alan Technician, Forest Resources Lunenburg 634-7514
White, Chris Geologist Halifax 424-2519
White, Brian Manager, OH&S Bible Hill 896-7077
White, Terry Technician Waverley 861-2560
White, Stephen Supervisor Halifax 424-6789
White, Judy Corporate Strategist Halifax 424-3421
Whitenect, Terrance Survey Technician Bible Hill 896-2242
Whynot, Tim Manager Halifax 424-3615
Wickwire, Ross Director Shubenacadie 758-3438
Wilkie, Trevor Forestry Technician St. Peter's 535-2032
Williams, Barry Forestry Technician Sydney (Coxheath) 563-3370
Williams, Ralph Forest Technician Kentville 679-6097
Wilson, Aaron Forest Technician Churchover (Shelburne) 875-7123
Wolfe, Chris Fire Crew Foreman Caledonia 682-2550
Woodworth, William Maintenance Shubenacadie 758-7223
Woolaver, Peter Corporate Strategist Halifax 424-8186
 
Y
Area Code: 902
Young, Alicia Clerk Head of Jeddore 889-2332
Young, Neilda Land Admin. Officer Halifax 424-5716
Young, Andrew Supply Technician Shubenacadie 758-7218